Wisconsin Private Colleges Championships
October 15, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's 8K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 316 Javier Cano-Telles Wisconsin Lutheran 27:16.5 5:29/M SO-2
2 2 324 Daniel Arkes Beloit 27:46.0 5:35/M SO-2
3 3 270 Jarek Kish Ripon 27:51.0 5:36/M FR-1
4 4 297 Jorge Pichardo Viterbo 28:08.7 5:39/M JR-3
5 5 127 Alberto Torres Beloit 28:12.8 5:40/M SR-4
6 6 295 Justin Paschall Viterbo 28:25.7 5:42/M FR-1
7 (< 5) 203 Kassahun Lehman Lakeland 28:27.2 5:43/M FR-1
8 7 174 Jacob Labatore Carthage 28:54.1 5:48/M FR-1
9 8 129 Charles Sandberg Beloit 29:02.4 5:50/M FR-1
10 9 288 David Alvarado Viterbo 29:05.2 5:50/M SO-2
11 10 292 William Jeffries Viterbo 29:07.8 5:51/M SR-4
12 11 172 Andrew Heneghan Carthage 29:11.4 5:52/M SO-2
13 12 317 Jordan Donart Wisconsin Lutheran 29:17.4 5:53/M JR-3
14 13 177 Donald Rowe Carthage 29:19.5 5:53/M JR-3
15 14 176 Charlie Nelson Carthage 29:21.1 5:54/M SR-4
16 15 322 Elijah Tesch Wisconsin Lutheran 29:22.8 5:54/M FR-1
17 16 269 Andrew Johnson Ripon 29:34.2 5:56/M FR-1
18 17 179 Eric Schmitt Carthage 29:34.8 5:56/M FR-1
19 18 321 Brady Stuck Wisconsin Lutheran 29:52.1 6:00/M SO-2
20 19 178 Juan Sanchez Carthage 29:58.1 6:01/M SO-2
21 20 181 Trevor Tomich Carthage 30:05.0 6:02/M FR-1
22 21 318 Josh Eickhoff Wisconsin Lutheran 30:12.2 6:04/M JR-3
23 (> 7) 183 Mike York Carthage 30:16.0 6:05/M SO-2
24 22 327 Lloyd Forrest Beloit 30:24.4 6:06/M JR-3
25 23 253 Taylor Hansen Northland 30:27.0 6:07/M SO-2
26 24 296 Zeb Peterson Viterbo 30:34.6 6:08/M SO-2
27 25 252 Alec Drachenberg Northland 30:42.0 6:10/M SO-2
28 26 226 Cameron Rankin Maranatha Baptist 30:47.1 6:11/M SO-2
29 (> 7) 170 Thomas Edwards Carthage 30:47.9 6:11/M FR-1
30 27 130 Noah Sisson Beloit 30:53.3 6:12/M FR-1
31 (> 7) 173 Kevin Kulling Carthage 30:59.5 6:13/M SR-4
32 28 228 Kurt Wagner Maranatha Baptist 31:04.4 6:14/M JR-3
33 (> 7) 180 Zakry Schwartz Carthage 31:12.5 6:16/M FR-1
34 (> 7) 169 Bryan Collins Carthage 31:17.1 6:17/M SR-4
35 29 329 Joe Peacock Beloit 31:20.2 6:18/M SR-4
36 30 267 Michael Allen Ripon 31:27.8 6:19/M SR-4
37 31 326 Jack Klobucar Beloit 31:27.8 6:19/M SO-2
38 32 258 Gabe Thornton Northland 31:32.4 6:20/M FR-1
39 (< 5) 232 Isaac Kinjerski Marian (Wis.) 31:36.4 6:21/M SO-2
40 33 257 Tyler Larson Northland 31:40.2 6:22/M SR-4
41 34 271 William Penterman Ripon 31:53.4 6:24/M JR-3
42 35 289 Luke Gonzalez-Ruiz Viterbo 31:54.9 6:24/M FR-1
43 36 222 Joshua Kruit Maranatha Baptist 32:04.2 6:26/M JR-3
44 (< 5) 196 Chris Williams Edgewood 32:34.4 6:32/M JR-3
45 (> 7) 171 Brandon Gray Carthage 32:37.6 6:33/M SO-2
46 37 255 Andy Kasun Northland 32:40.3 6:34/M JR-3
47 (> 7) 175 Robert Miner Carthage 33:07.2 6:39/M JR-3
48 (< 5) 194 Derrick Byrne Edgewood 33:31.4 6:44/M FR-1
49 38 268 David Daughtry Ripon 33:32.1 6:44/M JR-3
50 39 319 Jeremy Fierros Wisconsin Lutheran 33:49.5 6:47/M SR-4
51 (< 5) 233 Jacob Leiden Marian (Wis.) 34:12.0 6:52/M SO-2
52 40 216 Jeremiah Doak Maranatha Baptist 34:23.2 6:54/M JR-3
53 41 225 Matthew Nutzhorn Maranatha Baptist 34:41.8 6:58/M JR-3
54 42 223 Rory Massey Maranatha Baptist 34:46.3 6:59/M FR-1
55 43 227 James Rossiter Maranatha Baptist 35:02.6 7:02/M FR-1
56 (> 7) 330 Alex Villegas Beloit 35:03.7 7:02/M SO-2
57 (< 5) 193 Jordan Bauer Edgewood 35:44.7 7:11/M FR-1
58 (> 7) 219 Ethan Gillespie Maranatha Baptist 35:52.8 7:12/M SO-2
59 44 254 Aidan Johan Northland 36:01.2 7:14/M JR-3
60 45 323 Ka Yu Tse Wisconsin Lutheran 36:02.4 7:14/M SO-2
61 (< 5) 234 Luke Schaeffer Marian (Wis.) 36:34.7 7:21/M FR-1
62 (> 7) 224 Arthur Nutzhorn Maranatha Baptist 36:47.4 7:23/M JR-3
63 (< 5) 235 Adam Sydow Marian (Wis.) 37:22.7 7:30/M FR-1
64 (> 7) 320 Seth Harrmann Wisconsin Lutheran 37:26.6 7:31/M FR-1
65 (> 7) 217 Ryan Gick Maranatha Baptist 37:39.1 7:34/M SO-2
66 (< 5) 202 Nicholas Lange Lakeland 42:42.6 8:34/M FR-1
67 (< 5) 204 Tory Thomas Lakeland 46:11.3 9:16/M FR-1
68 (> 7) 218 Caleb Gillespie Maranatha Baptist 47:14.0 9:29/M SR-4